Is Prairie Farms Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3
vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate & Vitamin D3.
Check Prairie Farms Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


