Is Prairie Farms Orange Drink, 1 Gallon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Mixed Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Cellulose Gum, Brominated Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preserve Freshness)
Check Prairie Farms Orange Drink, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Orange Drink, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Orange Drink, 1 Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


