Is Prairie Farms Original Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Bowl Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Cultures, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Prairie Farms Original Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Original Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Bowl is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping