Is Prairie Farms Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Corn Syrup Whey Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color).
Check Prairie Farms Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


