Is Prairie Farms Premium Strawberry Milk UHT - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Color, Vitamin D3.
Check Prairie Farms Premium Strawberry Milk UHT - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Premium Strawberry Milk UHT - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Premium Strawberry Milk UHT - 1qt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


