Is Prairie Farms Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Prairie Farms Premium Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Premium Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Premium Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


