Is Prairie Farms Quart Old Fashion Custard Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- spray dried egg yolks
spray dried egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Grade A Nonfat Milk Powder, Spray Dried Egg Yolks, Grade A Whey Powder (A Milk Derivative), Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Annatto-turmeric (Color)
Check Prairie Farms Quart Old Fashion Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Quart Old Fashion Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Quart Old Fashion Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


