Is Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lime, Orange and Raspberry Purees (Citric Acid, Water, Concentrated Lime, Orange and Raspberry Juices, Orange and Lime Pulp, Natural F1avors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6 and Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).
Check Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


