Is Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lime Puree (Citric Acid, Water, Concentrated Lime and Orange Juices, Lime Pulp, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5 and Blue 1), Raspberry Puree (Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Orange Puree (Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Orange Pulp, Yellow 6), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).
Check Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Rainbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


