No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Raspberry Base (Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).

Check Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet | Spoonful