Is Prairie Farms Roasted Red Pepper Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Red Pepper, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Onion, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Gellan Gum
Check Prairie Farms Roasted Red Pepper Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Roasted Red Pepper Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Roasted Red Pepper Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


