No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Prairie Farms Sherbet Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Lime Puree (Citric Acid, Concentrated Lime and Orange Juices, Lime Pulp, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5 and Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).

Check Prairie Farms Sherbet Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Sherbet Lime is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Prairie Farms Sherbet Lime | Spoonful