Is Prairie Farms Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Pail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Whey, Lactic and Acetic Acids, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Annatto (Color), Yogurt Cultures.
Check Prairie Farms Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Pail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Pail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Pail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


