Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prairie Farms Vitamin D Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vitamin D3.

Check Prairie Farms Vitamin D Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Vitamin D Milk is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Prairie Farms Vitamin D Milk | Spoonful