Is Prairie Farms Whipped Light Cream, 6.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Non Fat Dry Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant
Check Prairie Farms Whipped Light Cream, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Whipped Light Cream, 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Whipped Light Cream, 6.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


