Is PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy lecithin natural flavors
soy lecithin natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL, NUTS, PECANS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS: WHOLE RAW FRESH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TABLE SALT, BUTTER: WITHOUT SALT, BAKING SODA
Check PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


