Is PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL, NUTS, PECANS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS: WHOLE RAW FRESH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TABLE SALT, BUTTER: WITHOUT SALT, BAKING SODA
Check PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


