Is Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml Dairy Free?
Description
Bright, tangy French style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or quick marinade, reviewers cite consistent pourability, balanced tang, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility, overall, though some mention a sweeter finish and thinner consistency than creamy dressings.
Description
Bright, tangy French style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or quick marinade, reviewers cite consistent pourability, balanced tang, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility, overall, though some mention a sweeter finish and thinner consistency than creamy dressings.
Ingredients
Water, white vinegar, sugar, food acids (330, 332), salt, garlic (1.3%) [food acid (330)], vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], parsley (0.1%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), natural colour (carthamus extract), natural sweetener (960).
Check Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


