Is Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml Vegetarian?
Description
Bright, tangy French style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or quick marinade, reviewers cite consistent pourability, balanced tang, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility, overall, though some mention a sweeter finish and thinner consistency than creamy dressings.
Description
Bright, tangy French style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or quick marinade, reviewers cite consistent pourability, balanced tang, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility, overall, though some mention a sweeter finish and thinner consistency than creamy dressings.
Ingredients
Water, white vinegar, sugar, food acids (330, 332), salt, garlic (1.3%) [food acid (330)], vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], parsley (0.1%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), natural colour (carthamus extract), natural sweetener (960).
Check Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


