Is Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL Lactose Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy chipotle flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make it suited for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a dip or dressing base. Reviewers commonly cite bold smoke, balanced heat, and a thick, spreadable consistency; several also mention packaging convenience and reliable flavor for grilled foods across everyday meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy chipotle flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make it suited for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a dip or dressing base. Reviewers commonly cite bold smoke, balanced heat, and a thick, spreadable consistency; several also mention packaging convenience and reliable flavor for grilled foods across everyday meals.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg (5.6%), Crushed Garlic (3%) (Food Acid (330)), Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Dehydrated Garlic (0.5%), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Chipotle Chilli (0.3%), Mustard Seeds, Paprika, Food Acid (330)
Check Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


