Is Praise Balsamic Dressing 99% Fat Free 330mL Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet balsamic-style dressing offers a smooth, glossy texture and balanced acidity suitable for salads, grain bowls, and vegetable drizzles. Shoppers commonly note versatile use as a salad dressing or marinade, praising flavor but sometimes commenting on sweetness level and thickness, making it useful for everyday meals and entertaining.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet balsamic-style dressing offers a smooth, glossy texture and balanced acidity suitable for salads, grain bowls, and vegetable drizzles. Shoppers commonly note versatile use as a salad dressing or marinade, praising flavor but sometimes commenting on sweetness level and thickness, making it useful for everyday meals and entertaining.
Ingredients
Water, balsamic vinegar (18%) (grape vinegar, conc entrated grape must, colour (150d)) (sulphites), w hite vinegar, sugar, lemon juice concentrate (food acid (330), preservative (223) (sulphites)), salt , garlic (food acid (330)), food acid (332), veget able gums (407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440), red cap sicum, mineral salts (332, 341, 508), parsley, nat ural sweetener (960).
Check Praise Balsamic Dressing 99% Fat Free 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Balsamic Dressing 99% Fat Free 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


