Is Praise Burger Sauce Aioli 250mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • vegetable gum

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy sauce with tangy-savoury notes and smooth, spreadable texture suited to burgers, sandwiches, fries and dips. Customers commonly praise its balanced flavor, versatile use and convenient squeeze bottle; some reviews note sweetness level and occasional inconsistency in thickness or cap performance across batches and occasional packaging damage during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Gherkin Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (260), Vegetable Gum (415)), White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg (5.4%), Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Tomato Paste, Mustard, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Food Acid (330), Dill, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Natural Colour (160c), Natural Flavour

Check Praise Burger Sauce Aioli 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Burger Sauce Aioli 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep