Is Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), White Vi negar, Olive Oil (10%), Sugar, Free Range Whole Eg g, Parmesan Cheese (2.5%) (Milk), Salt, Worchester shire Sauce (Wheat, Barley, Fish), Maize Thickener (1442), Roasted Garlic (0.8%), Lemon Juice Concen trate (Food Acid (330), Preservative (223)), Veget able Gum (415), Flavour (Milk), Oregano, Black Pep per, Onion.
Check Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


