Is Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), White Vi negar, Olive Oil (10%), Sugar, Free Range Whole Eg g, Parmesan Cheese (2.5%) (Milk), Salt, Worchester shire Sauce (Wheat, Barley, Fish), Maize Thickener (1442), Roasted Garlic (0.8%), Lemon Juice Concen trate (Food Acid (330), Preservative (223)), Veget able Gum (415), Flavour (Milk), Oregano, Black Pep per, Onion.
Check Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Praise Creamy Parmesan & Roasted Garlic Dressing 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


