Is Praise Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard Vinaigrette | 250mL Soy Free?

Description
A sweet-and-tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly creamy texture, commonly used to dress greens, grain bowls, sandwiches and as a marinade or dip. Customers frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; some report sweetness level preferences or occasional packaging leaks, while others highlight consistent seasoning and easy pourability and pleasant aroma.
Why it's not soy free
- 415 from soy
415 from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-and-tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly creamy texture, commonly used to dress greens, grain bowls, sandwiches and as a marinade or dip. Customers frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; some report sweetness level preferences or occasional packaging leaks, while others highlight consistent seasoning and easy pourability and pleasant aroma.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Honey (5%), Dijon Mustard (4%) (Food Acid (260)), Salt, Wholegrain Mustard (Food Acid (260)), Food Acid (332), Vegetable Gum (415 from soy).
Check Praise Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard Vinaigrette | 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard Vinaigrette | 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


