Is Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly tangy coleslaw dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress traditional coleslaw, potato salads, sandwiches and as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note an approachable, balanced flavor and convenient pourability, with consistent taste across batches. Popular at casual gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Maize Maltodextrin, M aize Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415 f rom soy, 460, 466), Mustard Flour, Vegetable Oil ( Antioxidant (320)), Colours (161b, 171).

Check Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishTopping