Is Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy coleslaw dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress traditional coleslaw, potato salads, sandwiches and as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note an approachable, balanced flavor and convenient pourability, with consistent taste across batches. Popular at casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy coleslaw dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress traditional coleslaw, potato salads, sandwiches and as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note an approachable, balanced flavor and convenient pourability, with consistent taste across batches. Popular at casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Maize Maltodextrin, M aize Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415 f rom soy, 460, 466), Mustard Flour, Vegetable Oil ( Antioxidant (320)), Colours (161b, 171).
Check Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


