Is Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, herb-forward Italian dressing with a smooth, pourable texture suited to salads, marinades, and sandwich finishes. Consumers commonly note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient bottle size; reviewers also mention a balance of tang and sweetness and that it performs well as a dip or seasoning for pasta salads, everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, Salt, Garlic [Acidity Regulator (330)], Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.3%), Red Capsicum (0.3%), Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 415, 440), Herbs (0.1%) (Oregano, Parsley), Natural Flavour, Onion, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta-Carotene)

Check Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading