Is Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range whole egg

free range whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil [antioxidant (320)], water, free range whole egg (10.5%), white vinegar, Dijon mustard [food acid (260)], sugar, whey protein concentrate (milk), lemon juice concentrate [food acid (330)], salt, vegetable gums (405, 415), garlic.

Check Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g is available at 2 retailers

IGACountdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep