Is Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil [antioxidant (320)], water, free range whole egg (10.5%), white vinegar, Dijon mustard [food acid (260)], sugar, whey protein concentrate (milk), lemon juice concentrate [food acid (330)], salt, vegetable gums (405, 415), garlic.

Check Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g is available at 2 retailers

IGACountdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep