Is Praise Tartare Sauce 250mL Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, tangy flavor with a creamy, lightly textured consistency; used frequently as a dip or sandwich spread for fish, seafood, chips and fries. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, reliable dispensing and consistent flavor. Common comments note satisfactory portion size, ease of use and occasional slight variation in thickness or intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, tangy flavor with a creamy, lightly textured consistency; used frequently as a dip or sandwich spread for fish, seafood, chips and fries. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, reliable dispensing and consistent flavor. Common comments note satisfactory portion size, ease of use and occasional slight variation in thickness or intensity.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, Gherkin Relish (8%) (Sugar, Diced Gherkin, Acidity Regulator (260), Vegetable Gum (415)), White Vinegar, Whole Egg (5%), Salt, Maize Thickener (1442), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Onion, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gums (412, 415)
Check Praise Tartare Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Tartare Sauce 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Tartare Sauce 250mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


