Is Praise Thousand Island Mini Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Thickener (1422), Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Mustard, Acidity Regulator (260), Natural Colour (160a), Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Spice, Vegetable Gum (415), Herb. Contains Egg. May Contain Peanut.
Check Praise Thousand Island Mini Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Thousand Island Mini Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


