Is Praise Traditional Mayo 250g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (4%), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Acidity Regulators (330, 514), Flavours, Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Traditional Mayo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Traditional Mayo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Traditional Mayo 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


