Is Praise Squeeze 99% Fat Free Traditional Mayo | 280g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415, 460, 466), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Colours (161b, 171), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavours
Check Praise Squeeze 99% Fat Free Traditional Mayo | 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Squeeze 99% Fat Free Traditional Mayo | 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Praise Squeeze 99% Fat Free Traditional Mayo | 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


