Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and silky texture; squeeze bottle provides precise dispensing and easy control. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a base for dressings or dips. Reviews frequently praise convenience, consistent creaminess, and reliable spreadability, while occasional comments note preference variations and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Eggs, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Beta-Carotene (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise) (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise) (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise) and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep