Is Praise Whole Egg Creamy Mayo 470g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- 415
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Whole Egg (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Acidity Regulator (260)), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners (405, 415, 1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (514), Garlic
Check Praise Whole Egg Creamy Mayo 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Creamy Mayo 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Creamy Mayo 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


