Is Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range whole egg
free range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (Wheat & Barley), Maize Thickener, Salt, Vegetable Gum, Food Acid, Flavour
Check Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


