Is Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat & barley
wheat & barley
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (Wheat & Barley), Maize Thickener, Salt, Vegetable Gum, Food Acid, Flavour
Check Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Light 380g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


