Is Praline Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535642) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Black Tea, Blackberry, Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors
Check Praline Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535642) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praline Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535642) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Praline Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535642) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


