Is Praline Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556576) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Blackberry, Chicory Root (Roasted), Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors
Check Praline Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556576) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praline Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556576) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Buddha Teas Organic Tea Dandelion Root, 18 Bags
Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Praline Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556576) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


