Is Praline Nut Mix Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Praline Nuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Pecans, Salt, Natural Flavour, Butter (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Cashews, Canola, Soybean Oil, Salt
Check Praline Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praline Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praline Nut Mix is available at 2 retailers
FortinosReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


