Is PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter cream
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


