Is PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PRALINE PECAN EASY CHURNED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SYRUP & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking