Is PRALINE PECAN ICE CREAM, PRALINE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN], PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PRALINE PECAN ICE CREAM, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECAN ICE CREAM, PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


