Is PRALINE PECAN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE,), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PRALINE PECAN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE PECAN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL & PRALINE PECANS, PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


