Is Pralines & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- concentrated skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Sauce (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Glucose, Butter, Salt), Liquid Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Pralines & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pralines & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pralines & Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


