Is Pralines & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Sauce (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Glucose, Butter, Salt), Liquid Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Pralines & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pralines & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pralines & Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


