Is pralines & cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh cream (30%), condensed skimmed milk, sugar, water, egg yolk, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, glucose syrup, pecans (2,1%), butter, salt, natural vanilla flavourings, thickener (pectins), for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain other tree nuts,
Check pralines & cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pralines & cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


