Is Prana Granola Love Almond Butter Proteins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil*, Soybean Pieces*, Soy Flour*, Almonds* Shredded Coconut*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*), Almond Butter*, Pea Protein*, Modified Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavours*, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). Contains Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts And Sesame.

Check Prana Granola Love Almond Butter Proteins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Prana Granola Love Almond Butter Proteins | Spoonful