Is Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Raisins, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar And Vanilla Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 25%
Check Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prana Kilimanjaro Org,4 Oz (Pack Of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


